Runde 1 abgeschlossen:
Di 03.07. 18:30 F91 Dudelange - Tre Penne Galazzano 7:0 (2:0)
Di 10.07. 20:30 Tre Penne Galazzano - F91 Dudelange 0:4 (0:4)
Di 03.07. 19:30 FC Valletta - FC Lusitans 8:0 (6:0)
Di 10.07. 19:30 FC Lusitans - FC Valletta 0:1 (0:1)
Di 03.07. 20:45 FC Linfield - B36 Torshavn 0:0 (0:0)
Di 10.07. 19:00 B36 Torshavn - FC Linfield i.E. 3:4
Damit stehen nun alle Zweitrundenpartien endgültig fest:
Di 17.07. Skenderbeu Korce - Debreceni VSC -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Debreceni VSC - Skenderbeu Korce -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. NK Maribor - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - NK Maribor -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. BATE Baryssau - Vardar Skopje -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Vardar Skopje - BATE Baryssau -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Shamrock Rovers - Ekranas Panevezys -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Ekranas Panevezys - Shamrock Rovers -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Flora Tallinn - FC Basel -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. FC Basel - Flora Tallinn -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. The New Saints - Helsingborgs IF -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Helsingborgs IF - The New Saints -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Buducnost Podgorica - Slask Wroclaw -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Slask Wroclaw - Buducnost Podgorica -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Ulisses Erewan - Sheriff Tiraspol -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Sheriff Tiraspol - Ulisses Erewan -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Slovan Liberec - Schachtjor Karaganda -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Schachtjor Karaganda - Slovan Liberec -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Molde FK - FK Ventspils -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. FK Ventspils - Molde FK -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. HJK Helsinki - KR Reykjavik -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. KR Reykjavik - HJK Helsinki -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. AEL Limassol - FC Linfield -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. FC Linfield - AEL Limassol -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. F91 Dudelange - RB Salzburg -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. RB Salzburg - F91 Dudelange -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. FC Valletta - Partizan Belgrad -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Partizan Belgrad - FC Valletta -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Neftci Baku - FK Sestaponi -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. FK Sestaponi - Neftci Baku -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. Ludogorez Rasgrad - Dinamo Zagreb -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Dinamo Zagreb - Ludogorez Rasgrad -:- (-:-)
Di 17.07. MSK Zilina - Ironi Kiryat Shmona -:- (-:-)
Di 24.07. Ironi Kiryat Shmona - MSK Zilina -:- (-:-)